• 2018 Abbey Burdette

    MD High School Soccer Athlete of the Year, Urbana HS, Frederick County
  • Ben Stitz

    2018 Benjamin Stitz

    "Bernard J Reif " Male Soccer Athlete of the Year, Archbishop Curley HS, Baltimore
  • Ben Alexander

    2017 Ben Alexander

    Ben Alexander Calvert Hall, Baltimore Md
  • 2017 Cameron Murtha

    Cameron Murtha, Thomas Johnson HS Montgomery County
  • Ashley Spivey

    2012 Ashley Spivey

    Ashley Spivey -McDonogh School - Baltimore County,
  • Pat Sullivan

    2011 Patrick Sullivan

    Patrick Sullivan - Marriotts Ridge High School, Howard County
  • Alex Doll

    2011 Alex Doll

    Alex Doll - Bethesda HS
  • 2006-2007

    2007 Samantha Young -Severna Park H. S. | Cooper Tilton -Magruder H. S.

    Samantha Young -Severna Park H. S.
    Cooper Tilton -Magruder H. S.
  • Pat Healey

    2004 Patrick Healey

    Patrick Healey -Calvert Hall Coll. H. S., Baltimore, Maryland
  • 2004 - zoe bouchelle

    2004 Zoe Bouchelle

  • 2003 Kevin Massandra

    2003 Kevin Massandra

    Kevin Messadra -Loyola-Blakefield H. S. Baltimore
  • Ashley Kennedy

    2003 Ashley Kennedy

    Ashley Kennedy -St Mary’s H. S. Baltimore
  • jp murphy 2001

    2001 – JP Murphy

    J. P. Murphy -Severna Park H. S., Anne Arundel County
  • Maggie Pyzik 2001

    2001 Maggie Pyzik

    Female Soccer Athlete of the Year 2001
  • John Cole

    1999 John Cole

    Jon Cole -McDonogh School, Baltimore Md
  • Kelly Jordon

    1999 Kelly Jordan

    Kelly Jordan -Arundel H. S. Anne Arundel County
  • Laurie Schwoy

    1996 Laurie Schwoy

    Laurie Schwoy-McDonogh School , Baltimore
  • Nicole Froman -Loch Raven H. S. Guiliano Celenza-Archbishop Curley H. S.

    1997 Nicole Froman -Loch Raven H. S. | Guiliano Celenza-Archbishop Curley H. S.

    Nicole Froman -Loch Raven H. S. Baltimore
    Guiliano Celenza-Archbishop Curley H. S. Baltimore
  • Brian West

    1996 Brian West

    Brian West-Centennial H. S., Howard County
  • 1994

    Alison Schroeder-McDonogh School
    Peter Medd -Middletown H. S.
  • 1995

    Amber Clutter-South Carroll H. S.
    Brock Yetso-Centennial H. S.
  • 1996

    Laurie Schwoy-McDonogh School
    Brian West-Centennial H. S.
  • 1997

    Nicole Froman -Loch Raven H. S.
    Guiliano Celenza-Archbishop Curley H. S.
  • 1998

    Samantha Meyers-Thomas Johnson H. S.
    Sanjee Weliwitigoda -Bullis Preparatory School
  • 1999

    Kelly Jordan -Arundel H. S.
    Jon Cole -McDonogh School
  • 2000

    Lisa Zanti -McDonogh School
    Adom Crew - River Hill H. S.
  • 2001

    Maggie Pyzik -John Carroll School
    Kaiser Chowdhry -McDonogh School
  • 2002

    Ali Andrzejewski -McDonogh School
    J. P. Murphy -Severna Park H. S.
  • 2003

    Ashley Kennedy -St Mary’s H. S.
    Kevin Messadra -Loyola-Blakefield H. S.
  • 2004

    Zoe Bouchelle -Notre Dame Preparatory
    Patrick Healey -Calvert Hall Coll. H. S.
  • 2005

    Hayley Siegel -Centennial H. S.
    Mike Marchiano - McDonogh School
  • 2006

    Molly Franklin -Tuscarora H. S.
    Akira Fitzgerald -Loyola-Blakefield H. S.
  • 2007

    Samantha Young -Severna Park H. S.
    Cooper Tilton -Magruder H. S.
  • 2008

    Ariel Nehemiah -Quince Orchard High School
    Chris Agorsor -McDonogh School
  • 2009

    Joe Vidmar -McDonogh School
    GiGi Mangione -McDonogh School
  • 2010

    Gaeton Caltabiano-Mt St Joseph High School
    Peyton Johnson - Catonsville High School
  • 2011

    Patrick Sullivan - Marriotts Ridge High School
    Alex Doll -Bethesda - Chevy Chase High School
  • 2012

    Andrew Harris -Gilman School
    Ashley Spivey -McDonogh School
  • 2013

    Michael Sauers -Archbishop Curley High School
    Margaret Purce - Our Lady of Good Counsel
  • 2014

    George Campbell, McDonogh HS
    Imani Dorsey, Our Lady of Good Counsel
  • 2015

    Connor Smith, McDonogh HS
    Ryan Jones, Eastern Tech
  • 2016

    Tre Pulliam, Archbishop Curley HS
    Kia Rankin, McDonogh HS
  • 2017

    Cameron Murtha -Thomas Johnson HS Montgomery County
    Ben Alexander - Calvert Hall, Baltimore
  • 2018

    Abbey Burdette, Urbana HS, Frederick County
    Benjamin Stitz, Archbishop Curley HS, Baltimore
  • 2019

    Seeking Nominations- See Form Below
MD High School Athlete Nomination
Use the form to submit a nominee to be considered for the Maryland High school Athlete of the Year. There is a male and female recipient and a college scholarship given to each.
Let us know how you know this individual ie. Coached, family member, etc.
Please share nominee's experience, skills, community outreach, teams played, notably contributions to the game of soccer, coaches played for, etc.
Please provide profile photos, team photos and/or relevant photos that can be shared publicly.